Herb Root Catalog
 
 Shipping

 Some of Our Herb Roots:

  Black Cohosh

  Bloodroot
  Blue Flag - Out

  Butterfly-Weed

  Cardinal Flower
  Comfrey

  Ginger, Wild
  Ginseng

  Goldenseal
  Groundnut

  Indian Pink

  Jack-in-the-Pulpit - Out

  Mallow, Swamp Pink - Out

  Mallow, Swamp White - Out

  Mayapple

  Orris root

  Passion Flower

  Solomon's Seal

  Solomon's Seal False

  Solomon's Seal Variegated - Out

  Sweet Flag

  Trillium, White

  Turtlehead, White
  Yellow Flag


  Friends of Herb Roots


 
Download the Gardner's Secret Handbook
A Great eBook On How to
MAKE $$$$$
With Plant Propagation! 
 

   



Solomon's Seal Root


Scientific Name: Polygonatum biflorum
Common Name: Solomon's seal  
Other Common Names:
Where To Plant: Moist damp rich woodland soil
Soil Types: Loamy soil.


Shipped in November - February


Price: $4.00

 

Order Here Online

To Mail In Your Order Please Use The  Below...

Mail-In Order Form

Any statement made concerning medical conditions treated with this herb is not intended as sound medical advice. The seeds are NOT to be ingested only planted. Herbs need to taken only with the guidance of a trained physician or established herblist.

  Herb Roots c/o Larry Chandler  321 County Road 18  Fyffe, AL 35971  Email: askus@herb-roots.com


Website Design by Chris Chandler of North Alabama

 

 

 

 

 

Sand Mountain Herbs
 
 
[left_navbar.html]
 

  <- Add Sand Mountain Herbs Shortcut To Your Desktop: Click Here

Solomon's Seal

 
  Solomon's SealScientific Name: Polygonatum biflorum
Common Name:  Solomon's Seal
Other Common Names:
Plant Type:
Where To Plant:
Soil Types:

A graceful plant with delicate greenish bell shaped flowers which hang from arching stems. Flowers in May, it likes 10% - 70% shade and a rich moist woods soil. Its stems are 1-3 feet long but is usually only about a foot off the ground. Plant about an inch deep in rich woods soil. Solomon's-Seal is native Connecticut to Florida westward to Texas.

Shipped in November - February

Price: $4.00
 
 

Order Here Online

To Mail In Your Order Please Use The  Below...

Mail-In Order Form

Any statement made concerning medical conditions treated with this herb is not intended as sound medical advice. The seeds are NOT to be ingested only planted. Herbs need to taken only with the guidance of a trained physician or established herblist.
 

 

  Sand Mountain Herbs c/o Larry Chandler  321 County Road 18  Fyffe, AL 35971  Email: askus@herb-roots.com

 
[footer.html]